Follow us on

 
      Star Wedding Photos     Celebrity Family Photos     TV Serial Actress      TV Anchors     Reality Show Contestants    Miss World    Miss Universe
  Actress  -> Bollywood   Malayalam   Tamil   Telugu   Kannada  
Movie Stills     -> Bollywood     Malayalam     Tamil     Telugu     Kannada

Lara Quigaman Biography, Profile, Filmography, Movies, Awards, Date of Birth & Age 



Miss International Fernanda CornejoMiss International Elizabeth MosqueraMiss International Anagabriela EspinozaMiss International Alejandra AndreuMiss International Priscila PeralesMiss International Daniela Di GiacomoMiss International Lara QuigamanMiss International Jeymmy VargasMiss International Goizeder AzuaMiss International Christina SawayaMiss International Matgorzata RoznieckaMiss International Vivian Urdaneta

Back to Miss International Lara Quigaman Gallery

Lara Quigaman Biography

Name
Lara Quigaman

Miss International Lara Quigaman : Miss International Biography & Profile - Date of Birth & Age, Filmography & Awards

Lara Quigaman
Alternate Names
Precious Lara San Agustin Quigaman, Selda 
Date of Birth
January 3, 1983 
Place of birth
Manila, Philippines 
Profession
 
Official website
 
Mother Tongue
English 
First Movie
 
Do you like Lara Quigaman?
Bookmark & Share this page...

Lara Quigaman Filmography

Fashion / Modeling

  • Bb. Pilipinas-International 2005
  • Miss International 2005

Movies

  • Maalaala Mo Kaya: Manok(ABS-CBN)(2011)
  • Wansapanataym: OMG, Oh My Ghost(ABS-CBN)(2011)
  • Wansapanataym: Dirty Larry(ABS-CBN)(2011)
  • Binibining Pilipinas(ABS-CBN)(2011)
  • Pablo S. Gomez's: Mutya(ABS-CBN)(2011)
  • Sabel(ABS-CBN)(2011)
  • Imortal(ABS-CBN)(2010)
  • Precious Hearts Romances Presents: Impostor(ABS-CBN)(2010)
  • Maalaala Mo Kaya: Diploma(ABS-CBN)(2010)
  • Showtime(ABS-CBN)(2010)
  • May Bukas Pa(ABS-CBN)(2009–2010)
  • Dyosa(ABS-CBN)(2008)
  • Maalaala Mo Kaya: Kandila(ABS-CBN)(2008)
  • Kung Fu Kids(ABS-CBN)(2008)
  • That's My Doc(ABS-CBN)(2007)
  • Princess Sarah(ABS-CBN)(2007)
  • Your Song: Salamat(ABS-CBN)(2007)
  • Wowowee(ABS-CBN)(2007)
     

Television / Shows

  • Enteng Ng Ina Mo(2011)
  • Aswang(2011)
  • Babangluksa(2011)
  • Dalaw(2010)
  • Slowfade(2010)
  • Buenavista (Ang Kasaysayan ng Lucena)(2009)
  • Umaaraw, Umuulan(2006)
  • Kapag Tumibok Ang Puso: Not Once, But Twice(2006)

Awards

  • People Asia Magazine: People of the Year- 2005
  • Presidential Order of Lakandula: Champion for Life (Alongside Manny Pacquiao given by President Gloria Macapagal Arroyo).
  • Nominee for 23rd PMPC Star Awards for Movie. New Actress Award 2007

Your Own Home Page & Profile - Free 10 pages + Gallery at Cine Talkies Me

My Home | About Me | Biography | Filmography | TV Profile | Media | Modeling | Shows & Events | Awards | Gallery| Contact Me

Suitable for Upcoming/Current/Campus Models, VJ, Anchors & Actors

Film actress
Movie actors

 

Movies
TV
Events & Fun

 

Fashion
 
Indian Beauty Queens
Hot Gallery
Home     Privacy Policy     Terms Of Use     Disclaimer     Contact us
©Copy Right 2013 Cine-Talkies.com