Follow us on

 
      Star Wedding Photos     Celebrity Family Photos     TV Serial Actress      TV Anchors     Reality Show Contestants    Miss World    Miss Universe
  Actress  -> Bollywood   Malayalam   Tamil   Telugu   Kannada  
Movie Stills     -> Bollywood     Malayalam     Tamil     Telugu     Kannada

Roma Biography, Profile, Filmography, Movies, Awards, Date of Birth & Age 



Malayalam Film Actress RanjithaMalayalam Film Actress RekhaMalayalam Film Actress Renuka MenonMalayalam Film Actress RevathiMalayalam Film Actress Rima KallingalMalayalam Film Actress RohiniMalayalam Film Actress RomaMalayalam Film Actress Sadhika VenugopalMalayalam Film Actress Saksha Sridevi KumarMalayalam Film Actress Samvrutha SunilMalayalam Film Actress Samyuktha VarmaMalayalam Film Actress Sandhya

Back to Malayalam Film Actress Roma Gallery

Roma Biography

Name
Roma

Malayalam Film Actress Roma : Malayalam Film Actress Biography & Profile - Date of Birth & Age, Filmography & Awards

Roma
Alternate Names
Roma Asrani 
Date of Birth
August 25, 1984 
Place of birth
Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India 
Profession
Actress, Model 
Official website
 
Mother Tongue
Sindhi 
First Movie
Mr. Errababu (Telugu, 2005) 
Do you like Roma?
Bookmark & Share this page...

Roma Filmography

Movies

  • Mr. Errababu (Telugu, 2005)
  • Kadhale En Kadhale (Tamil, 2006)
  • Notebook (Malayalam, 2006)
  • July 4 (Malayalam, 2007)
  • Chocolate (Malayalam, 2007)
  • Shakespeare M.A. Malayalam (Malayalam, 2008)
  • Aramane (Kannada, 2008)
  • Minnaminnikoottam (Malayalam, 2008)
  • LollyPop (Malayalam, 2008)
  • Colours (Malayalam, 2009)
  • Utharaswayamvaram (Malayalam, 2009)
  • Chalaki (Telugu, 2010)
  • Traffic (Malayalam, 2011)
  • Kathayile Nayika[5] (Malayalam, 2011)
  • Mohabbat (Malayalam, 2011)
  • 1993 Bombay, March 12 (Malayalam, 2011)
  • Chappa Kurishu (Malayalam, 2011)
  • Casanovva (Malayalam, 2012)
  • Grandmaster (Malayalam, 2012)
  • Face to Face (Malayalam, 2012)

Awards

  • 2006 - Asianet Award for Best Female New Face of the Year - Notebook
  • 2008 - Asianet Film Awards - Best Star Pair Award, Utharaswayamvaram
  • 2009 - Asianet Film Awards - Best Star Pair Award, Minnaminnikoottam, Shakespeare M.A.
  • 2006 - Filmfare Award for Best Supporting Actress (Malayalam) - Notebook
  • 2006 - Amrita Film Award for Best New Talent
  • 2009 - Amrita Film Award for Best Character Actress - Minnaminnikoottam
  • 2009 - Kairali TV - World Malayali Council Film Awards - Youth Heroine Award
  • 2006 - Atlas Film Critics Award For Best Newcomer
  • 2006 - Kalakeralam award for Best Newcomer
  • 2006 - Tamil Nadu Film Fans Association Award for Best Actress in Malayalam

Your Own Home Page & Profile - Free 10 pages + Gallery at Cine Talkies Me

My Home | About Me | Biography | Filmography | TV Profile | Media | Modeling | Shows & Events | Awards | Gallery| Contact Me

Suitable for Upcoming/Current/Campus Models, VJ, Anchors & Actors

Film actress
Movie actors

 

Movies
TV
Events & Fun

 

Fashion
 
Indian Beauty Queens
Hot Gallery
Home     Privacy Policy     Terms Of Use     Disclaimer     Contact us
ęCopy Right 2013 Cine-Talkies.com