Follow us on

 
      Star Wedding Photos     Celebrity Family Photos     TV Serial Actress      TV Anchors     Reality Show Contestants    Miss World    Miss Universe
  Actress  -> Bollywood   Malayalam   Tamil   Telugu   Kannada  
Movie Stills     -> Bollywood     Malayalam     Tamil     Telugu     Kannada

Sandhya Biography, Profile, Filmography, Movies, Awards, Date of Birth & Age 

Back to Malayalam Film Actress Sandhya Gallery

Sandhya Biography

Sandhya is an Indian film actress who acts primarily in Tamil, Malayalam, Telugu and Kannada films. She made her debut as an actress in Tamil film Kaadhal (2004), her performance in which earned her a Filmfare Award and Tamil Nadu State Film Award.

Name : Sandhya

Alternate Names : Revathi

Date of Birth : September 27, 1988

Place of birth : Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Profession :

Mother Tongue : Tamil

First Movie : Kaadhal (Tamil, 2004)

Malayalam Film Actress Sandhya : Malayalam Film Actress Biography & Profile - Date of Birth & Age, Filmography & Awards
Sandhya

Do you like Sandhya? Bookmark & Share this page...

Sandhya Filmography

Movies

Kaadhal (Tamil, 2004)
Alice in Wonderland (Malayalam, 2005)
Dishyum (Tamil, 2006)
Prajapathi (Malayalam, 2006)
Vallavan (Tamil, 2006)
Annavaram (Telugu, 2006)
Koodal Nagar (Tamil, 2007)
Kannamoochi Yenada (Tamil, 2007)
Cycle (Malayalam, 2008)
Thoondil (Tamil, 2008)
Velli Thirai (Tamil, 2008)
Mahesh, Saranya Matrum Palar (Tamil, 2008)
Nanda (Kannada, 2009)
Manjal Veiyil (Tamil, 2009)
Odipolaama (Tamil, 2009)
Aptharakshaka (Kannada, 2010)
Irumbukkottai Murattu Singam (Tamil, 2010)
Haasini (Telugu, 2010)
College Days (Malayalam, 2010)
Sahasram (Malayalam, 2010)
Traffic (Malayalam, 2011)
Three Kings (Malayalam, 2011)
Masters (Malayalam, 2012)
Veendum Kannur (Malayalam, 2012)
Naughty Professor (Malayalam, 2012)
The Hit List (Malayalam, 2012)
Benki Birugali (Kannada, 2013)
Paisa Paisa (Malayalam, 2013)
My Dear Mummy (Malayalam, 2013)
Maayai (Tamil, 2013)
Ya Ya (Tamil, 2013)
For Sale (Malayalam, 2013)
Paris Payyans (Malayalam, 2013)

Awards

2004: Tamil Nadu State Film Special Award for Best Actress: Kaadhal




Malayalam Film Actress RohiniMalayalam Film Actress RomaMalayalam Film Actress Sadhika VenugopalMalayalam Film Actress Saksha Sridevi KumarMalayalam Film Actress Samvrutha SunilMalayalam Film Actress Samyuktha VarmaMalayalam Film Actress SandhyaMalayalam Film Actress SangeethaMalayalam Film Actress Sanika NambiarMalayalam Film Actress Saranya MohanMalayalam Film Actress SarayuMalayalam Film Actress Saritha