Follow us on

 
      Star Wedding Photos     Celebrity Family Photos     TV Serial Actress      TV Anchors     Reality Show Contestants    Miss World    Miss Universe
  Actress  -> Bollywood   Malayalam   Tamil   Telugu   Kannada  
Movie Stills     -> Bollywood     Malayalam     Tamil     Telugu     Kannada

N. S. Krishnan Biography, Profile, Filmography, Movies, Awards, Date of Birth & Age 



Tamil Film Actor Malaysia VasudevanTamil Film Actor ManivannanTamil Film Actor ManobalaTamil Film Actor MayilsamyTamil Film Actor MohanTamil Film Actor MuraliTamil Film Actor N S KrishnanTamil Film Actor Nandha DurairajTamil Film Actor NapoleonTamil Film Actor NasserTamil Film Actor Nithin SathyaTamil Film Actor Nizhalgal Ravi

Back to Tamil Film Actor N. S. Krishnan Gallery

N. S. Krishnan Biography

Name
N. S. Krishnan

Tamil Film Actor N. S. Krishnan : Tamil Film Actor Biography & Profile - Date of Birth & Age, Filmography & Awards

N. S. Krishnan
Alternate Names
Kalaivanar, NSK 
Date of Birth
November 29, 1908 
Place of birth
Nagercoil, Travancore, India 
Profession
 
Official website
 
Mother Tongue
Tamil 
First Movie
 
Do you like N. S. Krishnan?
Bookmark & Share this page...

N. S. Krishnan Filmography

Movies

  • Raja Desingu(Tamil, 1960)
  • Thozhan(Tamil, 1959)
  • Thanga Padhumai(Tamil, 1958)
  • Ambikapathy(Tamil, 1957)
  • Chakravarthi Thirumagal(Tamil, 1957)
  • Yar Paiyan(Tamil, 1956)
  • Manimekalai(Tamil, 1956)
  • Balya Chakram(Tamil, 1956)
  • Asai(Tamil, 1956)
  • Raja Rani(Tamil, 1956)
  • Laila Majnu(Tamil, 1956)
  • Arasilang Kumari(Tamil, 1956)
  • Madurai Veeran(Tamil, 1956)
  • Rangoon Radha(Tamil, 1956)
  • Kalacharam(Tamil, 1955)
  • Kannin Manigal(Tamil, 1955)
  • Sri Ratna(Tamil, 1955)
  • Athiroopa Amaravathi(Tamil, 1955)
  • Paditha Muttal(Tamil, 1955)
  • Pudhu Vazhvu(Tamil, 1955)
  • Maha Sakthi(Tamil, 1955)
  • Nan Nambikkai(Tamil, 1955)
  • Governors Cup(Tamil, 1955)
  • Nam Kuzhandai(Tamil, 1955)
  • Kudumba Villakku(Tamil, 1955)
  • Doctor Savithri(Tamil, 1955)
  • Kaveri(Tamil, 1955)
  • Mudhal Thethi(Tamil, 1955)
  • Nalla Kalam(Tamil, 1954)
  • Thalapathi(Tamil, 1953)
  • Nadigan(Tamil, 1953)
  • Amarakavi(Tamil, 1952)
  • Panam(Tamil, 1952)
  • Manathodu Vazh(Tamil, 1952)
  • Thottakkaran(Tamil, 1952)
  • Ragasiyam(Tamil, 1952)
  • Vanasundari(Tamil, 1951)
  • Parijatham(Tamil, 1950)
  • Manamagal(Tamil, 1950)
  • Viswamitra(Tamil, 1949)
  • Rathnakumar(Tamil, 1949)
  • Pavalakkodi(Tamil, 1949)
  • Inba Valli(Tamil, 1949)
  • Kalvanin Kathali(Tamil, 1949)
  • Macha Rekai(Tamil, 1949)
  • Thambi Durai(Tamil, 1949)
  • Mangaiyarkkarasi(Tamil, 1949)
  • Nallathambi(Tamil, 1949)
  • Chandralekha(Tamil, 1948)
  • Samsara Nonga(Tamil, 1948)
  • Sri Valli(Tamil, 1947)
  • Paithiyakkaran(Tamil, 1947)
  • Pavalakkodi(Tamil, 1947)
  • Brahma Rishi Vishvamitra(Tamil, 1947)
  • Pankaja Valli(Tamil, 1947)
  • Krishna Bakthi(Tamil, 1947)
  • Kannagi(Tamil, 1947)
  • Arthanari(Tamil, 1946)
  • Deva Dasi(Tamil, 1946)
  • Maha Maya(Tamil, 1945)
  • Burma Rani(Tamil, 1945)
  • Baktha Kalathi(Tamil, 1945)
  • Salivahanan(Tamil, 1945)
  • Raja Rajeshwari(Tamil, 1944)
  • Valmiki(Tamil, 1944)
  • Haridas(Tamil, 1944)
  • Poompavai(Tamil, 1944)
  • Panthru hari(Tamil, 1944)
  • Jagathala Prathaban(Tamil, 1944)
  • Prabhavathi(Tamil, 1943)
  • Ilandha Kathal(Tamil, 1943)
  • Aswini(Tamil, 1943)
  • Bagya Lakshmi(Tamil, 1943)
  • Harischandra(Tamil, 1943)
  • Mangamma Sapatham(Tamil, 1943)
  • Sivakavi(Tamil, 1943)
  • Kubera Kuchela(Tamil, 1943)
  • Arunthathi(Tamil, 1943)
  • Emantha Sonagiri(Tamil, 1942)
  • Kathambam(Tamil, 1942)
  • Manonmani(Tamil, 1942)
  • Prithiviraj(Tamil, 1942)
  • Panchamirtham or Thiruvalathan(Tamil, 1942)
  • Dhaasippen or Kilattu Mappillai(Tamil, 1942)
  • Sivalinga Satchi(Tamil, 1942)
  • Kannagi(Tamil, 1942)
  • Krishna Pidaran(Tamil, 1942)
  • Aaraiychi mani or Manuneethi Cholan(Tamil, 1942)
  • Iru Nanbargal(Tamil, 1941)
  • Vedha vathi or Seetha Jananam(Tamil, 1941)
  • Chandra hari(Tamil, 1941)
  • Elandha Kadhal(Tamil, 1941)
  • Ashok Kumar(Tamil, 1941)
  • Aryamala(Tamil, 1941)
  • Alibabavum Narpadhu Thirudargalum(Tamil, 1941)
  • Sakunthalai(Tamil, 1940)
  • Parasuraman(Tamil, 1940)
  • Manimekalai or Bala Saniyasi(Tamil, 1940)
  • Bhoologa Rambai(Tamil, 1940)
  • Sathi Murali(Tamil, 1940)
  • Naveena Vikramatityan(Tamil, 1940)
  • Chandraguptha Chanakya(Tamil, 1940)
  • Puthiman Balavan Aavan(Tamil, 1940)
  • Tharuthalai Thangavelu(Tamil, 1940)
  • Naveena Tenali Raman(Tamil, 1940)
  • Uthama Puthiran(Tamil, 1940)
  • Sirikkathe(Tamil, 1940)
  • Kalamegam(Tamil, 1939)
  • Prahalatha(Tamil, 1939)
  • Rambaiyin Kathal(Tamil, 1939)
  • Pommi Kalyanam(Tamil, 1939)
  • Madurai Veeran(Tamil, 1939)
  • Sri Math Ramalinga Swamigal(Tamil, 1939)
  • Maya Machindra(Tamil, 1939)
  • Manikkavasagar(Tamil, 1939)
  • Thiruneelakantar(Tamil, 1939)
  • Anandashramam(Tamil, 1938)
  • Krishna Toodhu(Tamil, 1938)
  • Dakshayagna(Tamil, 1938)
  • Balamani(Tamil, 1937)
  • Chandra Kantha(Tamil, 1937)
  • Baktha Thulasidas(Tamil, 1937)
  • Ambikapathy(Tamil, 1937)
  • Vasantha Sena(Tamil, 1936)
  • Sathi Leelavathi(Tamil, 1936)
  • Menaka(Tamil, 1935)

Your Own Home Page & Profile - Free 10 pages + Gallery at Cine Talkies Me

My Home | About Me | Biography | Filmography | TV Profile | Media | Modeling | Shows & Events | Awards | Gallery| Contact Me

Suitable for Upcoming/Current/Campus Models, VJ, Anchors & Actors

Film actress
Movie actors

 

Movies
TV
Events & Fun

 

Fashion
 
Indian Beauty Queens
Hot Gallery
Home     Privacy Policy     Terms Of Use     Disclaimer     Contact us
ęCopy Right 2013 Cine-Talkies.com