Follow us on

 
      Star Wedding Photos     Celebrity Family Photos     TV Serial Actress      TV Anchors     Reality Show Contestants    Miss World    Miss Universe
  Actress  -> Bollywood   Malayalam   Tamil   Telugu   Kannada  
Movie Stills     -> Bollywood     Malayalam     Tamil     Telugu     Kannada

Vikram Biography, Profile, Filmography, Movies, Awards, Date of Birth & Age 



Tamil Film Actor Venkat PrabhuTamil Film Actor VigneshTamil Film Actor VijayTamil Film Actor Vijay VasanthTamil Film Actor VijaykanthTamil Film Actor VijayakumarTamil Film Actor VikramTamil Film Actor VikranthTamil Film Actor VimalTamil Film Actor VivekTamil Film Actor Y G MahendranTamil Film Actor Yugi Sethu

Back to Tamil Film Actor Vikram Gallery

Vikram Biography

Name
Vikram

Tamil Film Actor Vikram : Tamil Film Actor Biography & Profile - Date of Birth & Age, Filmography & Awards

Vikram
Alternate Names
Vikram Kennedy Vinod Raj 
Date of Birth
17 April 1966 
Place of birth
Chennai, Tamil Nadu 
Profession
 
Official website
 
Mother Tongue
Tamil 
First Movie
En Kadhal Kanmani Tamil , 1990) 
Do you like Vikram?
Bookmark & Share this page...

Vikram Filmography

Movies

  • En Kadhal Kanmani Tamil , 1990)
  • Thanthu Vitten Ennai (Tamil , 1991)
  • Meera (Tamil , 1992)
  • Kaaval Geetham (Tamil , 1992)
  • Dhruvam (Malayalam , 1993)
  • Chirunavvula Varamistava (Telugu , 1993)
  • Mafia (Malayalam , 1993)
  • Sainyam (Malayalam , 1994)
  • Bangaru Kutumbam (Telugu , 1994)
  • Pudhiya Mannargal (Tamil , 1994)
  • Street (Malayalam , 1995)
  • Adalla Majaka (Telugu , 1995)
  • Mayoora Nritham (Malayalam , 1996)
  • Akka Bagunnava (Telugu , 1996)
  • Indraprastham (Malayalam , 1996)
  • Rajaputhran (Malayalam , 1996)
  • Ithu Oru Snehagadha (Malayalam , 1997)
  • Ullaasam (Tamil , 1997)
  • Kurralla Rajyam (Telugu , 1997)
  • Kangalin Vaarthighal (Tamil , 1998)
  • Housefull (Tamil , 1999)
  • Sethu (Tamil , 1999)
  • Red Indians (Malayalam , 2000)
  • Siragugal (Tamil , 2000)
  • Indriyam (Malayalam , 2001)
  • 9 Nelalu (Telugu , 2001)
  • Youth (Telugu , 2001)
  • Vinnukum Mannukum (Tamil , 2001)
  • Dhill (Tamil , 2001)
  • Kasi (Tamil , 2001)
  • Gemini (Tamil , 2002)
  • Samurai (Tamil , 2002)
  • King (Tamil , 2002)
  • Dhool (Tamil , 2003)
  • Kadhal Sadugudu (Tamil , 2003)
  • Saamy (Tamil , 2003)
  • Pithamagan (Tamil , 2003)
  • Arul (Tamil , 2004)
  • Anniyan (Tamil , 2005)
  • Majaa (Tamil , 2005)
  • Bheema (Tamil , 2008)
  • Kanthaswamy (Tamil , 2009)
  • Raavan (Hindi , 2010)
  • Raavanan (Tamil , 2010)
  • Deiva Thirumagal (Tamil , 2011)
  • Rajapattai (Tamil , 2011)
  • Karikalan (Tamil , 2012)
  • Thaandavam (Tamil , 2012)
  • David (Hindi , 2012)

     

Awards

  • 2005: Asia net Film Special Jury award - Anniyan
  • 2010: Amrita film award for Best Actor – Tamil - Raavanan
  • 2001: Cinema Express award for Best Actor - Kasi
  • 1999: Filmfare Special Award – South - Sethu
  • 2001: Fim fare south award for Best Actor - Kasi
  • 2003: Fim fare south award for Best Actor - Pithamagan
  • 2005: Fim fare south award for Best Actor - Anniyan
  • 2010: Fim fare south award for Best Actor - Raavanan
  • 2002: ITFA for Best Actor - Gemini
  • 2003: National Film award for Best Actor - Pithamagan
  • 2010: Star screen award for Best Supporting Actor Nominated - Raavan
  • 2006: Viiay Award - Icon of the Year
  • 2008: Vijay award for Favourite Hero Nominated - Bheema
  • 2009: Vijay award for Favourite Hero Nominated - Kanthaswamy
  • 2010: Vijay award for Best Actor - Raavanan
  • 2006: Tamil nadu state fim award - Sivaji Ganesan Award
  • 1999: Tamil nadu state Special Jury Award - Sethu
  • 2003: Tamil nadu state film award for Best Actor - Pithamagan
  • 2011 – Honorary Doctorate from University of Milan

Your Own Home Page & Profile - Free 10 pages + Gallery at Cine Talkies Me

My Home | About Me | Biography | Filmography | TV Profile | Media | Modeling | Shows & Events | Awards | Gallery| Contact Me

Suitable for Upcoming/Current/Campus Models, VJ, Anchors & Actors

Film actress
Movie actors

 

Movies
TV
Events & Fun

 

Fashion
 
Indian Beauty Queens
Hot Gallery
Home     Privacy Policy     Terms Of Use     Disclaimer     Contact us
©Copy Right 2013 Cine-Talkies.com